Steps to follow in the L1b Visa Green Card.

Steps to follow in the L1b Visa Green Card.. What are the steps to follow in the L1b Visa Green Card immigration process?

The L-1 Visa allows companies that do business in both the United State and a foreign country to transfer certain categories of workers to the American office of the corporation. One requisite is that the Visa beneficiary must have worked for at least 1 of the 3 preceding years for the company.

The L-1A Visa is designed for Managers and Executives of the Companies. It is granted for an initial period of 3 years, and an L-1 Visa extension can be granted in 2-year increments for a maximum period of 7 years.

The L1 Visa Green Card process of managerial and executive positions can be accomplished by filing a Petition for Alien Worker on Form I-140 with USCIS. L1A Visa workers are exempt from the Labor Certification requirement, and can qualify for the EB1-C Green Card.

Get more information here;
http://ift.tt/1Uq5ZfC

http://ift.tt/243rWUL.