O1b visa Lawyer – Extraordinary Ability visa – O1b visa


O1b visa Lawyer – Extraordinary Ability visa – O1b visa. O1b visa Lawyer – Extraordinary Ability visa – O1b Visa –

The O1 is a non-immigrant Visa is for foreign workers of Extraordinary Ability in the fields of Science, Business, Arts and Athletics that are coming to the United States to render their services on a temporary basis for a U.S. Company or agent.

The O-1 Visa is the most desirable temporary U.S. work Visa available because:

It is not subject to annual caps, like the H-1B Visa
No set level of education is required
There is no minimum wage requirement
There is no Labor Certification requirement
It can be used by J-1 Visa holders to waive the 2-year residency requirement.

Get more information here:

The post “O1b visa Lawyer – Extraordinary Ability visa – O1b visa” appeared first on http://www.simonebertollini.com/Immigration-Law/Employment-Based-Immigration/O-1-Visa.aspx

 

https://www.academia.edu/17254208/O-1_Visa_Lawyer_in_NY_O1A_Visa_O1B_Visa_Attorney

o 1 visa requirements | o-1a visa | o 1a

O 1 Visa Requirements | o1b visa | o1-b visa

O1b visa Lawyer – Extraordinary Ability visa – O1b visa

Advertisements